Dichtelust
Basel   2019

Housing Development Am Lichtenauerweg, 1st PRIZE
Hamburg   2018

Swiss Embassy
Addis Ababa   2018

Buchholzer Grün
Hannover   2018

«City Gate II» Petit île, Brüssel
Brüssel   2018

The new Gartenfeld
Berlin   2017

Buchegg Estate
Zurich   Since 2011

Glasi Quarter
Bülach   Since 2013, 1st prize

More than living
Zurich   2009–2015, 1St Prize

Walo
Zurich   Since 2015, 1st prize

Zukunft Wohnen (Future of Housing)
Cologne   Since 2015, 1st prize

Student Hostel
Basel   Since 2013, 1st prize

Limmatfeld
Dietikon   Since 2013, 1st prize

Power Architecture
Matosinhos   2018

Vazios construídos
Bahia   2017

Roselius-Allee residential quarter
Bremen   Since 2016, 1st prize

New Replacement building Lacheren
Schlieren   2017, 1st prize

Rüttimann Furniture Factory Area
Siebnen   2018

New "Verteilzentrale" Quarter
Pratteln   2017

ITU Headquarters
Geneva   2017

Heidelberg Convention Centre
Heidelberg   2017, honorable mention

Suurstoffi Zug
Rotkreuz   2017

Quarter on Moosrosenweg
Hamburg   2017, honorable mention

Legler Areal
Glarus   2017

Together!
Weil am Rhein   2017, exhibition

Windisch Recruitment Center
Kunz spinningmill Windisch   2017

City Entrance Slüterstrasse
Rostock   2017

La construction du quotidien
Lausanne   2017

World Habitat Awards
Winner 2017

Weissensee Quarter
Berlin   2016, 2nd prize

Schweizweit
Basel   Exhibition 2017

New Standards
Berlin   2016

Canteen Comprehensive School
Greven   2016

Marckmannstrasse
Hamburg   2016

Everyone wants housing
Cologne   2016

Creative Blocks 82
Hamburg   2016

Poesie des Wohnens (Poetry of Housing)
Frankfurt   2016

Gute Bauten 2011–2015   Award 2016

Wienerberger Brick Award   Special award 2016

Time Space Existence
Venice   Biennale 2016

Die Besten   Swiss architecture and design award, 2015

Canteen Turmweg School
Hamburg   2016

Don't be afraid to participate!
Munich   2016

Different living in old age
Oberrieden   2016, 2nd prize

Living at the Hartenberg Park
Mainz   2015, special mention

Hunziker Areal
Zurich   Permanent exhibition since 2015

Cities Connection Project
Barcelona–Zurich   2016

Guest House University of Hamburg
Hamburg   2015

Am Mühleberg
Berlin   2015, 3rd prize

Department Store Façade Design
Kiel   2015

Whit other's Eyes
Berlin   2015

Mythenquai
Zurich   2015

Haven Island
Wilhelmshaven   2015, 3rd prize

Artland Grammar School
Quakenbrück   2015, special mention

Bauhaus-Museum
Dessau   2015

Südmole Wine Pavilion
Mainz   2015

Parish Centre
Hamburg   2015, 3rd prize

University Campus
Potsdam   2015, special mention

Suurstoffi
Rotkreuz   2015

Sports facilities for the 2024 Summer Olympics Kiel
Kiel   2014

Inselspital
Bern   2014, 5th prize

Deubau Award   Winner 2014

Great Minster
Zurich   2014

Südbahnhof
Hannover   2014

Development Outline
Stellingen   2014

Oberes Murifeld
Bern   2014

Urban Living
Berlin   2013

Conversion of a Silo
Basel   2013-2016, 1st prize

Gastronomic Pavilion ETH
Zurich   2013, 2nd prize

ZHAW + Zusammenhalt
Winterthur   2013

Mehr als Kunst (More than Art)
Zurich   2010 – 2017

Inter-Community School Zurich
Volketswil   2010–2014, 1st prize

Esplanade Nord
Biel   2013, 2nd prize

Züriwerk
Zurich   2014–2015

Stadtstück
Schlieren   2014

Living in the Ried
Köniz   2013

Hochweid Retirement Home
Kilchberg   2013

Waldmeisterweg
Zurich   2013

School Fischbek Falkenberg
Hamburg   2013, 2nd prize

Seewies
Güttingen   2013, 2nd prize

Bildungsmeile
Zurich   2013–2017

Wohnen am Hübelweg
Niederlenz   2013–2014, 1st prize

Residential and Nursing Home
Frienisberg   2013

Eisweiher Areal
Oberwil   2013

Schütze Areal
Zurich   2013

Hotel Park and Seeallee
Heiden   2012

Letzigraben
Zurich   2012, 3rd prize

Boarding School
Glarus   2012

WAZ Media Office
Essen   2012

House Shmerling
Gossau   2010

Kronenwiese
Zurich   2010, 9th prize

High-rise Buildings
Baden   2009, 4th prize, special prize sustainability

Spinning Mill and Twisting Mill
Windisch   2010

Storytelling
Basel   2010

Hohlweg
Rapperswil   2010

Dosteba
Bachenbülach   2007–2014

Findling
Baden   2011–2014, 1st prize

Schwamending Triangle
Zurich   2011

Industriestrasse
Luzern   2011

Balberstrasse
Zurich   2011

Beyond rational
Zurich   2010

East Side
Windisch   2010

Gleis Nord
Lenzburg   2010

Limmatfeld Town House
Dietikon   2010

Multigenerational House
Winterthur   2009

Up to 35
Athens   2009

School Complex Looren
Maur   2008, 3rd prize

Felsenstieg
Schaffhausen   2008, 2nd prize

House Emil
Bachenbülach   2007–2010